Website Manager

South Fayette Girls Basketball Association

2019 Champions

Thank you to the 58 participating teams for making the 2019 February Frenzy one of the best local girls travel tournaments in the area.  A very big thank you to our parent volunteers and sponsors who make it all possible.  We look forward to seeing you all back again.


Congratulations to each of our division winner and runner up teams!

4th Grade Division:
Champion:  Trinity
Runner-Up:  South Fayette

5th Grade A Division:
Champion:  Upper St. Clair
Runner-Up:  South Fayette Green

5th Grade B Division:
Champion:  Bethel Park
Runner-Up:  Indiana

6th Grade A Division:
Champion:  Upper St. Clair Black
Runner-Up:  Blackhawk

6th Grade B Division:
Champions:  Upper St. Clair Red
Runner-Up:  Trinity

7th Grade Division:
Champion:  Trinity
Runner-Up:  South Fayette

8th Grade Division:
Champion:  Upper St. Clair
Runner-Up: South Fayette

2018 Champions

Thank you to the nearly 50 participating teams for once again making the 2018 February Frenzy one of the best local girls travel tournaments in the area.  A very big thank you to our parent volunteers and sponsors who make it all possible.  We look forward to seeing you all back again.


Congratulations to each of our division winner and runner up teams!

4th Grade Division:
Champion:  Upper St. Clair
Runner-Up:  South Fayette

5th Grade A Division:
Champion:  Upper St. Clair
Runner-Up:  Bethel Park

5th Grade B Division:
Champion:  Trinity
Runner-Up:  West Allegheny

6th Grade A Division:
Champion:  South Fayette
Runner-Up:  Penn-Trafford

6th Grade B Division:
Champions:  Montour
Runner-Up:  Norwin

7th Grade Division:
Champion:  Upper St. Clair
Runner-Up:  Canon Mac

8th Grade Division:

Champion:  Chartiers Valley
Runner-Up: Bethel Park

2017 Champions

Thank you to all of our 48 participating teams for making the 2017 February Frenzy, once again, one of the best local girls travel tournaments in the area.  We look forward to seeing you all back again! A very big thank you to our parent volunteers and sponsors who make it all possible.

Congratulations to each of our division winner and runner up teams!

4th Grade Division:
Champion:  Chartiers Valley

Runner-Up:  Upper St. Clair

5th Grade A Division:

Champion:  Norwin

Runner-Up:  Peters


5th Grade B Division

Champion:  Norwin

Runner-Up:  Bethel Park

6th Grade Division:
Champion:  South Fayette

Runner-Up:  Upper St. Clair


7th Grade Division:

Champion:  Chartiers Valley

Runner-Up:  South Fayette


8th Grade Division

Champion:  Upper St. Clair

Runner-Up:  Norwin

2016 Champions

Thanks to the 51 teams who participated across 6 divisions and to all of the sponsors and volunteers who made the 2016 tournament a success!  

Congratulations to the following winning and runner up teams:

4th Grade Division:
Champion:  Wheeling
Runner-Up:  Mt. Lebanon  

5th Grade A Division:
Champion:  Canon Mac
Runner-Up:  South Fayette A  

5th Grade B Division: 
Champion:  Penn-Trafford
Runner-Up:  South Fayette B  

6th Grade Division:
Champion:  North Allegheny
Runner-Up:  South Fayette Green  

7th Grade Division:
Champion:  Norwin
Runner-Up:  South Fayette  

8th Grade Division: 
Champion:  Norwin
Runner-Up:  Upper St. Clair

Site Links

Contact Us

South Fayette Girls Basketball Asssociation

South Fayette Girls Basketball Association, PO Box 93
Morgan, Pennsylvania 15064

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 South Fayette Girls Basketball  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login